Filter

Lettlest

Filter
  • Red Hugh

    av

    e-bok, 2013, Engelsk, ISBN 9781847174666

    The extraordinary true story of Red Hugh O'Donnell -- kidnap, gaol, dungeons, escapeIreland in 1587 was a tough place. The old Irish clans struggled desperately to hold on to their

  • Epa-dunk och hemligheter

    av

    12-15 år kartonert, 2023, Svensk, ISBN 9789180770583

    Gänget ska på Epa-party och Juno ska sova över hemma hos Erik. Erik går till apoteket och köper kondomer, det är hur pinsamt som helst. Men nu ska de äntligen göra det!På

  • Shishu

    av

    heftet, 2012, Dansk, ISBN 9788702120059

    Hun synker fortvivlet sammen. Aner ikke, hvad hun skal gøre. Savner Kitsune. Savner Hoshi. Savner Oki. Alle sine venner. Shishu nærmer sig slutningen på sin lange rejse. Hun er tæt

  • Teo og Lulu

    av

    3-6 år innbundet, 2020, Dansk, ISBN 9788702306415

    Lix: 4 Lulu og Teo bygger en hytte sammen med farfar. Men Lulu rammer sig selv på tåen med en hammer, så tåen bliver blå og øm. Men ikke nok med det, om natten har Lulu 40 i feber.

  • Den raude hansken

    av

    6-9 år innbundet, 2018, Norsk (nynorsk), ISBN 9788252196320

    Lettlesbok om å lære å ri! Stig vil bli like flink til å ri som Ellen. Men då må han øve, og det er ikkje så lett å øve på mamma sin store hest! Aller helst skulle Stig hatt ein

  • Sukelluslaivalla maapallon ympäri

    av

    9-12 år e-bok, 2020, Finsk, ISBN 9789518772098

    Sukelluslaivalla maapallon ympäri on Jules Vernen tunnetuimpia teoksia. Merihirviön metsästys muuttuu hurjaksi matkaksi, kun professori Aronnax kumppaneineen joutuu salaperäisen

  • Off Beat (Graphic Reluctant Reader)

    av

    pocket, 2018, Engelsk, ISBN 9781848863569

    fully illustrated

  • Gårdstomten

    av

    9-12 år e-bok, 2024, Svensk, ISBN 9789180776691

    Jakob, Idriz och Roya är bästa vänner. De brukar alltid ses på 4H-gården för att rida och berätta spökhistorier. En kväll berättat Jakob om ett gammalt stall för länge sedan där

  • Siri's summer

    av

    0-3 år e-bok, 2013, Engelsk, ISBN 9789187227899

    Siri's mom is going to Australia this summer. Siri is going to live with her grandfather in the countryside during the time, but everything is not quite as Siri had expected.This

  • Germs

    av

    heftet, 2019, Engelsk, ISBN 9781785915123

    What are Germs? How do they survive? And how do they spread? Germs is a book-banded reading book for developing readers, carefully levelled at Orange Book Band for guided reading.